Facebook Instagram Twitter Flickr Snapchat Pinterest LinkedIn Youtube Blog
Home > Parades > 2019 Parade Programs > DTE Foundation Cherry Royale Parade Program

DTE Foundation Cherry Royale Parade Program

Entry # Entry Name
1 Annual Rotary Lawn Chair Precision Drill Team (Pre-Parade)
2 Sweep - Motorcycles
3 Banner
4 Color Guard
5 First Responders
6 Petoskey Steel Drum Band
7 DTE Foundation
8 Grand Marshall -Mickey Redmond
9 Second Time Arounders
10 Ambassadors and Float
11 2019-2020 National Cherry Queen
12 Bullock Creek Marching Band
13 Festival Foundation President - Brett Fedorinchik
14 Festival Foundation - Board of Directors
15 SF - President’s Award Winner
16 US Coast Guard Air Station Traverse City
17 Grand Traverse County
18 Grand Traverse Sheriff Department
19 Traverse City Commissioners
20 SF- Festival Award Winner
21 Meijer Great Lakes Limited Partnership
22 Autism Centers of Michigan
23 Secretary of State Jocelyn Benson
24 SF - Queen’s Award Winner
25 Industry Person of the Year Award Winner - Jim Laubach
26 Lighthouse Brigade Marching Band
27 SF - Foundation Award Winner
28 Staff Sgt. Elizabeth G. Caulfield
29 TC SWING Club
30 9&10 News/ Local 32
31 SF - Director’s Award Winner
32 Michigan State Police
33 Two Ole Broads and 3 Buddies
34 Northwestern Michigan Fair
35 Munson Healthcare
36 WTCM Radio
37 SF - Ambassador’s Award Winner
38 Senator Wayne Schmidt
39 St. Francis High School Band
40 7&4 News and ABC 29&8
41 SF - Chancellor’s Award Winner
42 State Senator Curtis S. VanderWall
43 SF - Judges Choice Winner
44 Charlevoix Venetian Festival
45 Grand Traverse Guns N' Hoses
46 SF - Eco Friendly Award Winner
47 Music Radio the Fox FM Mobile Studio-powered by Plath's Meats
and Blain's Farm and Fleet mini-semi
Northern Broadcast Inc.
48 State Representative Triston Cole
49 Edmonton Sabres Marching Band
50 Black Diamond Broadcasting
51 School Float
52 Roto-Rooter
53 FUEL FM
54 School Float
55 Ellens Equipment
56 Grand Traverse Band of Ottawa and Chippewa Indians
57 Harbor Care Associates, LLC
58 School Float
59 GoGo squeeZ
60 Frankenmuth Bavarian Festival Princess and Court
61 School Float
62 Grand Traverse Hockey Association
63 Scottville Clown Band
64 School Float
65 Kingsley Area Schools - Jazz Band
66 Miss Elk Rapids Court
67 School Float
68 Miss Kalkaska Scholarship Program
69 New Hope Community Church
70 Special Olympics Michigan - Area 2 (Antrim, Benzie, Grand Traverse, Kalkaska and Leelanau Counties)
71 School Float
72 The Salvation Army
73 Traverse City Shrine Club
74 COLLIERS PEST CONTROL
75 School Float
76 Crystal Flash / Traverse City Figure Skating Club
77 Sound of Sun Prairie
78 LC Materials
79 School Float
80 Grand Traverse Pipe and Drums
81 Alma Highland Festival
82 School Float
83 City of Traverse City
84 Buy Nearby
85 School Float
86 Curwood Festival Royalty
87 McDonald's of Michigan
88 School Float
89 Traverse City Central High School
90 Traverse City Central Football
91 School Float
92 Festival Parade Entry
93 Rock River Marching Band
94 MAFE Homemaker of the State
95 School Float
96 Michigan Apple Committee
97 Northwest ORV Association
98 Traverse City ELKS 323
99 School Float
100 Howard City Harvest Festival Queen and Court
101 The Band Marching Unit
102 Traverse City Roller Derby
103 School Float
104 Traverse City Light and Power
105 American Foundation for Suicide Prevention- TC Chapter
106 Skin Cancer and Dermatology Center
107 School Float
108 KLT's Koegel's Giant Red Radio will be pulled by the A plus Concrete Rock Solid F-350
Northern Broadcast Inc.
109 Grand Traverse Area Spartans
110 School Float
111 Boyne City PirateFest
112 Lakeside Lutheran Marching Band
113 School Float
114 Miss Bellaire
115 PARADE FESTIVAL ENTRY
116 Traverse City West Senior High School
117 School Float
118 Blair Township Fire Department
119 National Cherry Festival Parade Committee & SOS Learning Lab
120 Clean Up-Girls Scouts of Michigan Shore to Shore
Back to
Top
Tickets & More