Home > Parades > 2018 Parade Programs > DTE Energy Foundation Cherry Royale Parade Program

DTE Energy Foundation Cherry Royale Parade Program

Line-Up Number ORGANIZATION
0 Annual Rotary Lawn Chair Precision Drill Team (Pre-Parade)
0.1
1
Banner
Color Guard
2 First Responders
3 DTE Energy Foundation
4 DTE Energy Foundation Grand Marshal U.S. Women Hockey Gold Medalist Megan Keller
5 Second Time Arounders
6 Ambassadors and Float
7 Festival President Ian Hollands
8 Board of Directors
9 2018-2019 National Cherry Queen
10 US Coast Guard Air Station Traverse City
11 School Float President's Award Winner
11.1 Grand Traverse Sheriff Department
11.2 Traverse City Commissioners
12 Meijer Inc.
13 Autism Centers of Michigan
14 State of Michigan - Lt. Governor Brian Calley
15 School Float Festival Award Winner
16 Industry Person of the Year Award Winner Jim Bardenhagen
17 Bullock Creek Marching Band
18 Bill Schuette, Attorney General of Michigan
19 School Float Queen's Award Winner
20 U.S. Senator Debbie Stabenow
21 TC St. Francis High School
22 Miss Elk Rapids Court
23 Grand Traverse Area Veterans - Sponsored by The Patriot Game
24 U.S. Representative Jack Bergman
25 School Float Foundation Award Winner
26 Northwestern Michigan Fair
27 National Cherry Festival Pin Program
28 School Float Director's Award Winner
29 Senator Wayne Schmidt
30 Lighthouse Brigade
31 Grand Traverse Hockey Association
32 School Float Ambassador's Award Winner
33 WPBN, WGTU and UpNorthLive.com
34 Northern Michigan Women's Council of Realtors BRAS FOR A CAUSE
35 Traverse City Shrine Club
36 Kingsley Area Schools Marching Stags
37 Representative Larry Inman
38 School Float Chancellor's Award Winner
39 American LaFrance Pumper
40 Grand Traverse Pipes & Drums
41 Salvador Alarado 1924 Model T Rodster
42 School Float Judges Choice Winner
43 Mt.Holiday Inc
44 Detroit RedTail, Inc
45 School Float Eco Friendly Award Winner
46 Miss Kalkaska
47 Special Olympics Michigan, Area 2
48 School Float
49 AMVETS Post 114 Elk Rapids Michigan
50 Cotter High School Marching Band
51 School Float
52 OPEN
53 Bayview Wesleyan Church
54 School Float
55 TC American Legion JR Baseball
56 Representative Triston Cole
57 Sound of Sun Prairie
58 School Float
59 Friendly Garden Club of Traverse City
60 Alma Highland Festival
61 School Float
62 Scottville Clown Band
63 New Hope Community Church
64 Bellaire Chamber of Commerce - Miss Bellaire Royalty
65 Kingsley HS Jazz Prism
66 School Float
67 Curwood Festival
68 Bay Area Transportation Authority
69 School Float
70 Charlevoix Venetian Festival
71 9&10 News
72 School Float
73 1957 hard top Desoto
74 Two Ole Broads & Three Buddies
75 School Float
76 National Asparagus Festival of Oceana County
77 Lutheran Vanguard of Wisconsin
78 Instant Cash
79 School Float
80 Michigan State Police
81 Frankenmuth Bavarian Festival Princess and Court
82 School Float
83 TC Cycle Pub
84 Miss Danish Festival
85 School Float
86 Gaylord Area Chamber of Commerce Alpenfest Queen and Court
87 Grand Traverse Area Spartans
88 Crystal Flash, Traverse City Figure Skating Club
89
89.1
School Float
Materne North America, GO-GO Squeeze
90 Traverse City Central High School
91 Traverse City Central Trojan Football
92 School Float
93 Traverse City Roller Derby
94 Monkey Fist
95 Rock River Marching Band
96 Shipt Shopper of Traverse City
97 School Float
98 Tc Swing Club
99 The Harmony Collective
100 School Float
101 Grand Traverse Rugby Club
102 Petoskey Steel Drum Band
103 American Red Cross
104 School Float
105 Grand Traverse Band of Ottawa and Chippewa Indians - Government
106 106KHQ - MacDonald Garber Broadcasting
107 School Float
108 Traverse City Curling Club
109 KLT The Rock Station (NBI/BSB)
110 GTC BMX
111 School Float
112 The Fox FM (NBI/BSB)
113 Traverse City Light & Power
114 “The Band” Marching Unit
115 Mackinac Island Lilac Festival Queen
116 Irons Area Tourist Association
117 Q100.3 (Blarney Stone Broadcasting)
118 School Float
119 Grand Traverse Guns and Hoses
120 Michigan Apple Committee
121 Green Beret Marching Band
122
123
Howard City Harvest Festival Queen and Court
Munson Health Care
124 Traverse City West Senior High
125 The Salvation Army
126 Long Lake Fire Department
127 National Cherry Festival Parade Committee & SOS Learning Lab
128 Boy Scouts of America & Girl Scouts
of
Back to
Top
< Back
X